Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Officine Panerai

Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 2018

About Officine Panerai and this Privacy Policy

Officine Panerai, branch of Richemont International SA, has its registered offices at Place Longmalle 1, 1204 Geneva, Switzerland. In this Privacy Policy, we use the term Officine Panerai (and "we", "us" and "our") to refer to the head office of Officine Panerai, branch of Richemont International SA at the registered address above, our affiliates and our boutiques.

Please take a moment to read the following policy that explains how we collect, use, disclose and transfer the personal information that you provide to us on our websites, mobile applications and other digital platforms (together referred to as the “Platforms”), when you visit a Officine Panerai boutique, contact the Officine Panerai concierge by telephone, or when you interact with us over social media platforms. It also explains how we collect information through the use of cookies and related technologies when you use our Platforms.

Where we offer our products for sale online or by phone through the Officine Panerai Client Relations Centre, you must read the applicable Conditions of Sale, which will govern the terms and conditions of any such purchases made in this way.

General Data Protection Regulation Representative

For the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation in the European Union, we have appointed the following entity as our legal representative:

Data Protection & Privacy Team

RLG EUROPE B.V.

Herengracht 436

1017BZ Amsterdam

The Netherlands

Updates to this Privacy Policy

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy. When we do, we will publish the changes on this Platform.

Information you provide to us and how we use it

We collect the information from you as detailed below:

  • To access certain areas of our Platform, you will need to register with us. During the registration process you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself (including your name and address, date of birth, e-mail address and telephone number). By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable Officine Panerai to provide you with the services you select;

  • When you purchase products online or by phone, we collect information such as your purchase details and relevant payment information. In addition, we will also collect personal information from you when you correspond with us (for example, if you contact us with a query about one of our products or services), when you provide your details when you visit a Officine Panerai boutique or contact the Officine Panerai concierge by telephone. Please note that phone calls will on occasion be recorded for security, training and development purposes;

  • If you choose to interact with Officine Panerai via a social media platform or other third party service, we will collect the information you have provided to us through that platform;

  • We also collect certain information automatically about visitors to our Platform, described in the section headed "Cookies and other information that we automatically collect", below; and

  • We will collect information about your location to the extent that we provide any location services, described in the section headed “Location services” below.

We will use the information we collect from you to:

  • Manage and fulfil purchase and repair orders, facilitate delivery, and to provide after-sales services;

  • Manage our accounts and records;

  • Deal with your enquiries and requests;

  • Send service related communications, including announcements and administrative messages such as order confirmation;

  • Identify products and services we think you might be interested in based on your information, such as your purchase history and your previous interactions with us;

  • Send you marketing communications (including e-mails and social media audience matching) relating to us and other third party partners and that we think may be of interest to you where we have a legitimate basis to do so (please see the “Your choices” section below for further information about how you can control these updates);

  • Conduct market research so that we can continuously improve the services we provide to our customers;

  • Undertake credit checking, prevention of fraud and other prohibited or illegal activities as part of our efforts to keep our Platform and services secure; and

  • Understand how our Platform is used so that we can continuously improve our Platform and services and other offerings.

Where you have agreed to a particular use of your information, we process it on the basis of your consent. You may withdraw that consent at any time (for example, for us to send you marketing communications) by contacting us (see the section headed “Contact us” below). We also process your information where this is necessary for the performance of a contract with you or where it is necessary for our legitimate interests of operating, protecting and improving our business.

Cookies and other information that we automatically collect

Like most platforms, Officine Panerai logs IP addresses and uses cookies and similar technologies that allow us to recognise you and to customise your experience, and provide us with information about the way our visitors access our Platform. You can find out more about how we use cookies and related technologies below.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are text files, containing small amounts of information, which are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website or mobile application. They are used to recognise your computer as you move between pages on a website, or when you return to a website or mobile application you have visited previously. Cookies are widely used in order to make platforms work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the platform.

We use cookies to enhance the online experience of our visitors (for example, by remembering your language and/or product preferences) and to better understand how our Platform is used. Cookies will tell us, for example, whether you have visited our Platform before or whether you are a new visitor. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests.

There are two broad categories of cookies:

  • First party cookies, served directly by Officine Panerai to your computer or mobile device. They are used only by Officine Panerai to recognise your computer or mobile device when it revisits our Platform.

  • Third party cookies, which are served by a third party service provider on our Platform, and can be used by the service provider to recognise your computer or mobile device when it visits other platforms. Third party cookies are most commonly used for platform analytics or advertising purposes.

Cookies can remain on your computer or mobile device for different periods of time. Officine Panerai uses both 'session cookies' and ‘permanent cookies’. Session cookies exist only while your browser is open and are deleted automatically once you close your browser. Permanent cookies survive after your browser is closed, and can be used to recognise your computer or mobile device when you open your browser and browse the internet again.

What cookies does Officine Panerai use?

The Platform serves only the following types of cookies to your computer or mobile device:

Type of Cookie

Purpose

Cookies necessary for essential purposes

These cookies are essential to provide you with services available through this Platform and to use some of its features, such as access to secure areas. Without these cookies, services you have asked for, like transactional pages and secure login accounts, would not be possible.

Functional Cookies

These cookies serve a variety of purposes related to the presentation, performance and functionality of this Platform. Their overall purpose, however, is to enhance visitors’ experience and enjoyment of this Platform.

For example, some of these cookies enable visitors to specify language, product or other platform preferences.

Performance Cookies

These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our Platform.

The information gathered does not identify any individual visitor and is aggregated. It includes the number of visitors to our Platform, the platforms that referred them to our Platform and the pages that they visited on our Platform.

We use this information to help run our Platform more efficiently, to gather broad demographic information and to monitor the level of activity on our Platform.

Advertising Cookies

When you visit our Platform or click on advertisements or promotional areas on the Platform these cookies are used to deliver adverts more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help to evaluate the effectiveness of advertising and promotion.

They are usually placed by advertising networks with our permission. They remember that you have visited a platform and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers.

Social Cookies

These cookies enable users to share pages and content through third party social media and other platforms. The companies that serve these cookies may also use your information to serve targeted advertising on other platforms.

Further detailed information about the specific cookies used on this Platform and the third parties who serve them can be found in our cookie consent tool. You can use this cookie consent tool to control your cookie preferences.

How to control or delete cookies

We use non-essential cookies on the basis of your consent. You have the right withdraw that consent and refuse the use of cookies at any time and we have explained how you can exercise this right below. However, please note that if you choose to refuse cookies you may not be able to use the full functionality of our Platform.

You can set your cookie preferences by using our cookie consent tool or by changing your browser settings so that cookies from this Platform cannot be placed on your computer or mobile device. In order to do this, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located within the “Help”, “Tools” or “Edit” facility).

Further information about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set on your computer or mobile device and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu.

IP addresses

We will collect information about your computer or mobile device, including where available your IP address, operating system, log-in times and browser type. We use this information to better understand how visitors use our Platform and for internal reporting purposes. We will anonymise and share this information with advertisers, sponsors or other businesses.

About Advertising

[The Platforms use third parties such as network advertisers and ad exchanges to serve you ads on third party platforms after you leave our Platforms, and we use third party analytics and other service providers to evaluate and provide us and/or third parties with information about the use of the Platforms and viewing of ads and of our content. Network advertisers are third parties that display advertisements, which are based on your visits to the Platforms and other apps and sites you have visited. Third party ad serving enables us to target advertisements to you for products and services that you might be interested in.

Third party tracking technologies are not controlled by us, even if they are associated with our Platforms or our ads. Statements regarding our practices do not apply to the methods for collecting information used by these third parties and others or the use of the information that such third parties collect. The relevant third party’s terms of service, privacy policy, permissions, notices and choices should be reviewed regarding their collection, storage and sharing practices. We make no representations regarding the policies or practices of third party advertisers or advertising networks or exchanges or related third parties.

You have choices in respect of the delivery of ads. You can opt-out of receiving certain types of behavioural ads by visiting the third party websites described in the section headed “How to control or delete cookies” above. We are not responsible for effectiveness of or compliance with any third parties’ opt-out options.

Location services

Some of the services that we provide are able to use information about your location. For these services, which are typically available on mobile devices or applications, you are provided with the opportunity to provide your consent to the use of location services, which, for example, process information deriving from GPS, sensors, beacons or Wi-Fi access points in order to allow you to benefit from a more personalised service. Your device will have settings that allow you to turn off these services should you no longer wish to benefit from them.

Sharing your information

We do not share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except under the following circumstances:

  • we will disclose your personal information to third party providers for the purposes of providing online and other payment services, handling credit checks and fraud prevention, and any other services required in order for us to use your information for the purposes specified in the section entitled Information you provide us and how we use it;

  • we will disclose your personal information to any law enforcement agency, court, regulator, government authority or other third party where we believe this is necessary to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, or otherwise to protect our rights or the rights of any third party; and

  • we will disclose your personal information to any third party that purchases, or to which we transfer, all or substantially all of our assets and business. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to try to ensure that the entity to which we transfer your personal information uses it in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy.

International transfers

We have implemented standard contractual clauses to ensure adequate safeguards are in place to protect your information where it is transferred to our affiliated companies and boutiques in territories outside the European Economic Area and Switzerland. Where we share your information with a third party service provider outside of the European Economic Area and Switzerland (as detailed in the section entitled Sharing your information), we contractually oblige the third party service provider to implement adequate safeguards to protect your information.

Protecting your information

We want you to feel confident about using our Platform, and we are committed to protecting the personal information we collect. We limit access to personal information about you to employees who reasonably need access to it, to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. We have appropriate technical and organisational physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect the personal information that you provide to us against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, damage or destruction. However, where we ask you to choose a password in order to access certain parts of our Platform, you are responsible for selecting a secure password and keeping that password confidential. You should choose a password which you do not use on any other site, and you should not share it with anyone else.

Retaining your information

We keep your information for only as long as is necessary for our purposes, and in particular to protect ourselves in the event of a legal claim (for example, information relating to a contract with you will be kept for the lifetime of the contract and up to ten years after). After this period it will be deleted or in some cases anonymised. Where we sought your consent to process your personal information and we have no other lawful basis to continue with that processing, if you subsequently withdraw your consent we will delete your personal information.

If you request that we no longer send you direct marketing communications, we will keep a record of your request and contact details to ensure that your request is respected.

Your choices

You have the right to ask for access to any personal information that we hold about you in our records, to correct any inaccuracies and to update any out-of-date information. In some circumstances, you have the right to request the erasure of your personal information or a restriction of its use.

You have the right to object to us processing your personal information in some cases. In particular, you can ask us to stop sending you direct marketing communications at any time (however please note that we may continue to send you service-related (i.e. non-marketing) communications, such as e-mail updates on your order status). If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please write to us at the address listed below.

You may unsubscribe from e-mail marketing communications at any time by e-mailing the address below in the section headed “Contact us” or clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any Officine Panerai marketing e-mails.

If you have a concern about how we use your information, as a first step please contact us using the details set out below and we will do our best to resolve your concern. After investigating your concern, we will respond to you in writing within a reasonable time setting out our proposed remedial action. If you think we have processed your personal information in a manner which is unlawful or breaches your rights you also have the right to complain to a European Data Protection Authority in your place of residence or work, or the jurisdiction in which the processing took place.

Contact us

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, or privacy matters generally, please contact us at the address provided below. You can also use this address if you wish to request access to the personal information we hold about you or to unsubscribe from any further e-mail marketing communications.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the manner in which your information may be processed, please contact us at:

 

Officine Panerai Marketing E Communicazione, Data Protection Officer, Casella Postale 17030, Viale Monza, 259 - 20126 Milan, Italy, Email: dataprotection(at)panerai.com 

 

Dasar Privasi Malaysia

 

Mengenai Panerai dan Dasar Privasi ini

Officine Panerai Marketing e Comunicazione SRL merupakan cawangan Richemont International SA dan mempunyai pejabat berdaftar di Viale Monza, 259 – 20126 Milan, ITALY. Dasar Privasi ini dirumuskan mengikut peruntukan Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi 2010 (Personal Data Protection Act 2010 - 'PDPA'). Di dalam Dasar Privasi ini, kami menggunakan istilah Officine Panerai (dan "kami") untuk merujuk kepada ibu pejabat Officine Panerai di alamat yang berdaftar di atas, syarikat-syarikat dalam Officine Panerai dan butik-butik kami. www.panerai.com/en/network/boutiques. Penggunaan istilah 'Data Peribadi', 'Pemprosesan', 'Transaksi komersial' hendaklah mempunyai maksud seperti yang ditakrifkan di dalam PDPA.

Sila luangkan sedikit masa untuk membaca dasar berikut yang menerangkan cara kami mengumpul, menggunakan, mendedahkan dan memindahkan data peribadi yang anda berikan kepada kami di tapak web kami atau aplikasi mudah alih (semuanya dikenali sebagai "Platform"), apabila anda melawat butik Officine Panerai atau menghubungi Pekerja Rencam Officine Panerai melalui telefon. Ia juga menjelaskan cara kami mengumpul maklumat melalui penggunaan kuki dan teknologi berkaitan apabila anda menggunakan Platform kami dan juga hak-hak anda dan kewajipan kami berhubung dengan data peribadi anda mengikut undang-undang tempatan yang terpakai.

Anda boleh mengetahui lebih lanjut mengenai Officine Panerai dan Terma Penggunaan kerana menggunakan Platform kami di sini. http://www.panerai.com/en/terms-of-use

Dasar Privasi ini terakhir dikemas kini pada Mac 2014. Kami mungkin membuat perubahan dari semasa ke semasa jadi sila semak semula secara berkala untuk memastikan anda maklum dengan sebarang perubahan.

Maklumat yang anda berikan kepada kami dan cara kami menggunakannya

Untuk mengakses kawasan-kawasan tertentu Platform kami, anda perlu mendaftar dengan kami. Semasa proses pendaftaran anda akan diminta mengemukakan data peribadi mengenai diri anda (termasuk nama anda, alamat penghantaran dan bil, tarikh lahir, alamat e-mel, nombor telefon dan butiran pembayaran dan apa-apa maklumat peribadi lain yang diberikan oleh anda). Dengan memasukkan butir-butir anda di dalam medan yang diminta, anda membolehkan Officine Panerai memberikan perkhidmatan yang anda pilih.

Selain itu, kami juga boleh mengumpul maklumat peribadi daripada anda apabila anda berkomunikasi dengan kami (contohnya apabila anda menghantar e-mel atau surat), apabila anda memberikan butiran diri apabila melawat butik Officine Panerai atau menghubungi Pekerja Rencam Officine Panerai melalui telefon. Sila ambil perhatian bahawa panggilan kepada pekerja rencam Officine Panerai mungkin direkodkan untuk tujuan keselamatan serta latihan dan pembangunan. Sekiranya anda memilih untuk tidak memberikan kami data peribadi yang diminta Officine Panerai mungkin tidak akan dapat memproses data peribadi anda untuk tujuan yang disenaraikan di bawah dan seterusnya kami mungkin tidak akan dapat melibatkan diri dalam apa-apa urus niaga komersial dengan anda, mengikat kontrak dengan anda, atau memberikan anda perkhidmatan yang anda pilih atau minta.

Kami juga mengumpulkan maklumat tertentu secara automatik berkenaan pelawat Platform kami, diterangkan dalam bahagian yang bertajuk "Kuki dan lain-lain maklumat yang kami kumpul secara automatik" di bawah.

Kami akan menggunakan maklumat yang kami kumpul daripada anda untuk:

  • mengurus dan memenuhi pesanan pembelian dan pembaikan dan juga untuk menyediakan penjagaan pasca perkhidmatan;

  • menangani pertanyaan dan permintaan anda;

  • menghantar komunikasi yang berkaitan perkhidmatan, termasuk pengumuman dan mesej pentadbiran seperti pengesahan pesanan;

  • mengumumkan produk dan acara yang berkaitan dengan kami selaras dengan keutamaan komunikasi anda (sila lihat bahagian "Menyunting atau menghapuskan data peribadi anda" di bawah untuk maklumat lanjut mengenai cara mengawal kemas kini ini);

  • menjalankan penyelidikan pasaran agar kami terus dapat meningkatkan perkhidmatan yang kami berikan kepada pelanggan kami;

  • mencegah penipuan dan aktiviti lain yang dilarang atau menyalahi undang-undang;

  • memahami cara Platform kami digunakan agar kami terus dapat menambah baik Platform dan tawaran kami; dan

  • menguatkuasakan hak undang-undang kami.

Kuki dan lain-lain maklumat yang kami kumpul secara automatik

Seperti kebanyakan Platform lain, Officine Panerai akan menyimpan log alamat IP dan menggunakan kuki dan teknologi serupa yang membolehkan kami mengenali diri anda dan menyesuaikan pengalaman anda, dan menyediakan maklumat tentang cara pelawat Platform mengakses Platform kami. Anda boleh mengetahui lebih lanjut cara kami menggunakan kuki dan teknologi berkaitan di bawah.

Apakah kuki?

Kuki ialah fail teks yang mengandungi sejumlah kecil maklumat yang dimuat turun ke komputer anda atau peranti mudah alih apabila anda melawat tapak web atau aplikasi mudah alih dan digunakan untuk mengenali komputer anda apabila ia mengunjungi semula tapak web atau aplikasi mudah alih yang pernah dilawat sebelumnya. Kuki digunakan secara meluas untuk membolehkan platform, atau untuk bekerja dengan lebih cekap, dan untuk memberi maklumat kepada pemilik platform.

Kami menggunakan kuki untuk meningkatkan pengalaman dalam talian pelawat kami (contohnya, untuk mengingati pilihan bahasa anda) dan untuk lebih memahami cara Platform kami digunakan. Kuki boleh memberitahu kami, contohnya, sama ada anda pernah melawat Platform kami sebelum ini atau anda pengunjung baru. Ia juga boleh membantu memastikan iklan yang anda lihat dalam talian lebih berkaitan dengan diri dan minat anda.

Terdapat dua kategori luas untuk kuki:

  • Kuki pihak pertama, dihantar terus oleh Officine Panerai ke komputer atau peranti mudah alih anda. Ia hanya digunakan oleh Officine Panerai untuk mengenali komputer atau peranti mudah alih anda apabila ia melawat semula Platform kami.

  • Kuki pihak ketiga, yang dihantar oleh pembekal perkhidmatan di Platform kami, dan boleh digunakan oleh pembekal perkhidmatan untuk mengenali komputer atau peranti mudah alih anda apabila ia melawat platform lain. Kuki pihak ketiga paling lazim digunakan untuk tujuan analisis Platform atau pengiklanan.

Kuki boleh terus tersimpan di komputer atau peranti mudah alih anda untuk tempoh masa yang berbeza. Sesetengah kuki adalah 'kuki sesi', bermakna ia hanya wujud ketika pelayar anda terbuka. Ia akan dihapuskan secara automatik apabila anda menutup pelayar anda. Kuki lain adalah 'kuki kekal', bermakna ia akan masih ada walaupun setelah pelayar anda ditutup. Ia boleh digunakan oleh kami untuk mengenali komputer atau peranti mudah alih anda apabila anda membuka pelayar dan melayari Internet semula.

Kuki jenis mana yang Officine Panerai gunakan?

Platform kami menghantar hanya kuki jenis-jenis berikut kepada komputer atau peranti mudah alih anda:

Jenis Kuki

Tujuan

Kuki yang perlu untuk tujuan asas

Kuki ini penting untuk memberikan anda perkhidmatan yang disediakan melalui Platform ini dan menggunakan ciri-cirinya yang tertentu, seperti akses ke kawasan terhad. Tanpa kuki ini, perkhidmatan yang anda minta, seperti halaman transaksi dan akaun login selamat, tidak akan dapat disediakan.

Kuki Fungsi

Kuki ini membolehkan pelbagai tujuan yang berkaitan dengan persembahan, prestasi dan fungsi Platform ini. Bagaimanapun, tujuan keseluruhannya ialah untuk meningkatkan pengalaman dan keselesaan pelawat Platform ini.

Contohnya, sesetengah kuki ini membolehkan pelawat menentukan bahasa atau pilihan lain Platform.

Kuki Analitik

Kuki ini digunakan untuk mengumpul maklumat cara pelawat menggunakan Platform kami.

Maklumat yang dikumpulkan tidak mengenal pasti mana-mana pelawat secara individu dan ia diagregatkan. Ia mengandungi jumlah pengunjung ke Platform kami, identiti platform yang menghantar mereka ke Platform kami dan halaman yang mereka lawat di Platform kami.

Kami menggunakan maklumat ini untuk membantu menjalankan Platform kami dengan lebih cekap, untuk mengumpul maklumat demografi yang luas dan untuk memantau tahap aktiviti di Platform kami.

Kuki Iklan

Apabila anda melawat Platform kami atau mengklik kawasan iklan atau promosi di Platform, kuki ini digunakan untuk menyampaikan iklan yang lebih berkenaan dengan diri dan minat anda. Ia juga digunakan untuk mengehadkan bilangan anda melihat sesuatu iklan serta untuk membantu menilai keberkesanan pengiklanan dan promosi.

Ia biasanya diletakkan oleh rangkaian iklan dengan izin kami. Ia akan ingat bahawa anda telah melawat sesuatu platform dan maklumat ini dikongsi dengan organisasi-organisasi lain seperti pengiklan.

Kuki perkongsian kandungan dan rangkaian sosial

Kuki ini membolehkan pengguna berkongsi halaman dan kandungan melalui rangkaian sosial pihak ketiga dan platform lain. Syarikat-syarikat yang menghantar kuki ini juga mungkin menggunakan maklumat anda untuk iklan bersasaran pada platform lain.

Cara mengawal atau menghapuskan kuki

Anda berhak memilih sama ada mahu menerima kuki dan kami telah menerangkan cara anda boleh menggunakan hak ini di bawah. Bagaimanapun, sila ambil perhatian bahawa jika anda memilih untuk menolak kuki anda mungkin tidak akan dapat menggunakan fungsi penuh Platform kami.

Anda boleh menetapkan keutamaan kuki anda dengan menukar tetapan pelayar anda supaya kuki daripada Platform ini tidak boleh diletakkan pada komputer atau peranti mudah alih anda. Untuk melakukan ini, ikut arahan yang diberikan oleh pelayar anda (biasanya terletak di dalam kemudahan "Help", "Tools" atau "Edit").

Alamat IP

Kami mungkin akan mengumpul maklumat mengenai komputer atau peranti mudah alih anda, termasuk alamat IP anda, sistem operasi, masa log masuk dan jenis pelayar, jika ada. Kami menggunakan maklumat ini untuk lebih memahami cara pengunjung menggunakan Platform kami dan untuk kegunaan laporan dalaman. Kami mungkin akan mengawanamakan dan berkongsi maklumat ini dengan pengiklan, penaja atau perniagaan lain.

Berkongsi maklumat anda

Kami tidak akan menyewakan, menjual atau berkongsi data peribadi anda dengan orang lain atau syarikat bukan sekutu yang bukan ahli kumpulan Richemont kecuali dalam keadaan berikut:

  • kepada pembekal pihak ketiga yang menyediakan perkhidmatan bagi pihak kami seperti pembayaran dalam talian dan lain-lain, memproses transaksi kad kredit dan mengendali pemeriksaan kredit dan pencegahan penipuan;

  • kami mungkin akan mendedahkan data peribadi anda kepada mana-mana agensi penguatkuasaan undang-undang, mahkamah, pengawal selia, pihak berkuasa kerajaan atau pihak ketiga lain yang kami percaya adalah perlu untuk mematuhi kewajipan undang-undang atau peraturan, atau untuk melindungi hak-hak kami atau hak mana-mana pihak ketiga; dan

  • kami mungkin akan mendedahkan data peribadi anda kepada mana-mana pihak ketiga yang membeli, atau yang kami pindahkan kepada mereka, semua atau sebahagian besar daripada aset dan perniagaan kami. Sekiranya penjualan atau pemindahan sebegini berlaku, kami akan menggunakan usaha yang munasabah untuk cuba memastikan entiti yang menerima data peribadi anda yang kami pindahkan menggunakannya dengan cara yang konsisten dengan Dasar Privasi ini.

Pindahan Antarabangsa

Data peribadi atau maklumat lain yang kami kumpul boleh dipindahkan, disimpan dan diproses di mana-mana negara atau wilayah yang syarikat-syarikat kumpulan gabungan kami atau pembekal perkhidmatan pihak ketiga berada atau membekalkan kemudahan. Walaupun wilayah lain mungkin tidak mempunyai piawaian perlindungan data yang sama dengan piawaian di negara tempat tinggal anda, kami akan terus melindungi data peribadi yang kami pindahkan selaras dengan Dasar Privasi ini.

Melindungi maklumat anda

Kami mahu anda rasa yakin menggunakan Platform kami, dan kami komited untuk melindungi data peribadi yang kami kumpul. Kami mengehadkan akses data peribadi anda kepada hanya pekerja yang memerlukan akses secara munasabah, untuk menyediakan produk atau perkhidmatan kepada anda atau untuk melaksanakan kerja mereka. Kami mempunyai prosedur teknikal dan organisasi yang sesuai secara fizikal dan elektronik untuk melindungi data peribadi yang anda berikan kepada kami daripada pemprosesan yang tidak dibenarkan atau menyalahi undang-undang dan daripada kehilangan data akibat kemalangan, salah guna, pengubahsuaian, pengubahan, kerosakan atau kemusnahan.

Bagaimana cara mengedit, menghapuskan atau mengakses data peribadi anda

Anda berhak untuk meminta salinan data peribadi yang kami simpan berkenaan anda di dalam rekod kami, untuk membetulkan sebarang ketidaktepatan, untuk mengemas kini sebarang maklumat usang, untuk mengehadkan pemprosesan data peribadi anda atau maklumat sesiapa jua yang boleh dikenal pasti daripada data peribadi anda atau menarik balik sepenuhnya atau sebahagian izin yang anda mungkin pernah berikan kepada kami berkenaan data peribadi anda untuk diproses oleh kami. Anda juga boleh meminta kami agar tidak menghantar komunikasi pemasaran secara terus (walau bagaimanapun, ambil perhatian bahawa kami boleh terus menghantar komunikasi berkaitan perkhidmatan (bukan pemasaran), seperti kemas kini status pesanan anda melalui e-mel). Jika anda ingin menegakkan mana-mana hak ini, atau ingin membantah penggunaan data peribadi anda, sila hantar surat kepada kami di alamat yang disenaraikan di bawah.

Kemas kini kepada Dasar Privasi ini

Kami boleh mengemas kini Dasar Privasi ini dari masa ke masa. Apabila ini berlaku kami akan menyiarkan perubahan di Platform ini. Jika anda tidak bersetuju dengan perubahan ini, sila berhenti menggunakan Platform. Jika perubahan ketara dibuat kepada Dasar Privasi ini, kami akan memberitahu anda melalui e-mel atau dengan meletakkan notis yang jelas di Platform.

Kewajipan Anda

Semua data peribadi yang didedahkan oleh anda kepada kami akan dianggap dinyatakan secara sukarela dan anda bertanggungjawab untuk memastikan data peribadi yang diberikan kepada kami adalah tepat, lengkap, terkini dan tidak mengelirukan. Kami tidak akan bertanggungjawab sekiranya anda memberikan kami maklumat palsu, tidak lengkap atau mengelirukan.

Hubungi kami

Jika anda mempunyai apa-apa soalan atau komen mengenai Dasar Privasi ini, atau perkara-perkara privasi amnya, sila hubungi kami di alamat yang tersedia di bawah. Anda juga boleh menggunakan alamat ini jika anda ingin meminta salinan data peribadi, untuk membetulkan sebarang ketidaktepatan atau untuk mengemas kini data peribadi lama yang kami simpan tentang anda.

dataprotection(at)panerai.com

OFFICINE PANERAI MARKETING E COMUNICAZIONE
Data Protection Officer
Casella Postale 17030
Viale Monza, 259 - 20126 Milan
ITALY